Staff Directory

  • All
  • Ruth Cherry Intermediate
  • Davis Elementary
  • District Service Center
    • Administration
    • Health Services
    • Curriculum
    • Extended Daycare
    • Finance
    • Food Service
    • Human Resources
    • iCoach
    • Maintenance
    • Public Relations
    • Special Education
    • Special Programs
    • Technology
    • Transportation
  • Fort Elementary
  • H H Browning Academy
  • Harry Herndon Intermediate
  • Miss May Vernon Elementary
  • Royse City High School
  • Royse City Middle School
  • Scott Elementary
Stephanie Acevedo
BAU Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Matilde Acosta
Food Service
 May Vernon Elementary
Michelle Agriesti
Mathematics
 HH Browning Academy
Shannon Ainsworth
House Principal
 Royse City High School
Barbara Barsoum Baraat Al-Fahel
Computer Lab Aide
 Scott Elementary
Michele “Betsy” Alder
Life Skills Aide
 Miss May Vernon Elementary
Jordan Alexander
BAU Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Georganne Allard
Special Ed Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1786
Caroline Allison
Bookkeeper
 Royse City High School
Kyle Alvarado
Science/Coach
 Royse City High School
Shaun Amador
PRIDE
 Royse City Middle School
Karla Amos
CSI Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Crystal Anderson
Kindergarten Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1720
Glenda Angle
Curriculum Coordinator for Math and Science
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
x1238
Rose Antony
PE Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Angela Arledge
CTE
 Royse City High School
Teresa Atkins
Fourth Grade Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Shane Aultman
3rd Grade Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Natasha Ayers
Diagnostician
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Matt Babisac
Athletic Trainer
 Royse City High School
Cassandra Bailey
Special Ed Aide
 Royse City High School
Kayla Bailey
5th Grade Reading
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Mariah Bailey
4th Grade Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Pamela Bailey
Special Ed Teacher
 Royse City High School
Amy Baker
BAU Aid
 Royse City Middle School
Crystal Baker
Special Ed Teacher
 Royse City High School
Ashtan Barajas
6th Math Team 2
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Cheryl Barbee
Reading Plus Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Xiomara Barcenas
Third Grade Teacher
 Davis Elementary
ext. 1762
Amy Becknell
PEIMS/Attendance
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Shaun Belcher
Paraprofessional
 May Vernon Elementary
Beth Belflower
Nurse
 Fort Elementary
Nicole Belpedio
English Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Julie Bennett
3rd Grade Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Julie Bennett
Kindergarten Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Teresa Bennett
Second Grade Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Stefani Benton
3rd Grade Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Wendy Bessey
Life Skills Teacher
  Miss May Vernon Elementary
Joshua Biggerstaff
Fourth Grade Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Brittany Biggie
Math - Department Head
 Royse City High School
Kristie Blackwell
History/Coach
 Royse City High School
Branden Blain
Security
 Royse City High School
Catherine Blaine/Richardson
Third Grade Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Kimberly Blaine
PEIMS Clerk
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1702
Lloyd Blaine
Principal
 HH Browning Academy
Renee Blanch
Inclusion
 Royse City Middle School
Shelby Bobbitt
Second Grade Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Carmen Boccheciamp
Second Grade Teacher
 Davis Elementary
ext. 1784
Denise Bomberger
Dyslexia
  Harry Herndon Intermediate
Dallas Bookout
Athletic Director - Girls
 Royse City High School
Stacy Bookout
2nd Grade Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Edie Boudreaux
Kindergarten Teacher
 Scott Elementary
James Bowen
Technology Specialist
 Davis, Ruth Cherry, RCMS
Angeline Bower
Spanish Teacher
 Royse City High School
Cindy Bradley
Athletic Secretary
 Royse City High School
Alishia Bredeweg
PEIMS Clerk
 Fort Elementary
Lesley Briggs
ESL Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Grace Briones
Cafeteria Manager
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Steven Brock
Business Manager
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Angie Brown
Computer Lab Aide
 Fort Elementary
Nadine Brown
Third Grade Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1743
Robert Brown
Social Studies Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Shanna Brown
Principal
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Brittany Brunson
Social Studies Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Vicki Brunson
P.E. Aide
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Adi Bryant
Chief Communications Officer
 Earnest Epps Education Service Center
Brandy Bryant
First Grade Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Charlotte Buchanan
First Grade Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Lindy Buchanan
First Grade Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Mechele Buckels
PEIMS/Attendance
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Robert Bunger
History/Coach
 Royse City High School
Jessica Bunker
6th Science Team 2
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Bethany Bunnell
Second Grade Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Lena Burden
6th Reading Team 1
  Harry Herndon Intermediate
Donette Burford
Receptionist
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
April Burkhart
BAU Aide
 Scott Elementary
Shelley Burnett
Special Ed Aide
 May Vernon Elementary
Dana Burns
Counselor
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1713
Ashley Bustos
Life Skills Aid
 Royse City Middle School
Kim Butcher
English Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Angela Butler
Math Teacher
 Rosye City High School
Kristi Byrne
2nd Grade Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Ashlea Cain
Third Grade Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Stevie Cain
Third Grade Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Maile Calder
Nurse
 Royse City High School
Richard Caldwell
5th Social Studies-GT Team 2
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Rachel Camp
Assistant Principal
 Davis Elementary
Carrie Canzoneri
Pre-K Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Christina Carias
5th Grade Science
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Traci Carlson
Life Skills Aid
 Royse City Middle School
Melissa Carmichael
PE Aide
 May Vernon Elementary
Angelia Carpenter
Assistant Principal
 Royse City Middle School
Greta Carpenter
First Grade Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Stephen Carpenter
English Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Alysia Carrasco
Paraprofessional
 May Vernon Elementary
David Carter
CFO/Director of Operations
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Elsa Carter
Bilingual Pre-K & K Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Soledad Castro
Special Ed Aide
Ariel Causey
Math Teacher
 Royse City High School
Brittany Cawthon
First Grade Teacher ESL Cert.
Sheila Cernosek
Math Teacher
 Royse City High School
Carl Chandler
Math Teacher/Coach
 Royse City Middle School
Jennifer Chaney
Gifted & Talented Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Anthony Channon
Day Custodian
 Davis Elementary
Monica Chappell
5th Reading Team 1
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Mistie Chavarri
Life Skills Aide
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Lorie Chesser
Second Grade Teacher
 Davis Elementary
ext. 1740
Nichole Chick
Fourth Grade Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Tracey Christian
Counselor
 Royse City High School
Cynthia Clark
CTE/Culinary Arts Teacher
 Royse City High School
Melissa Clark
CTE
 Royse City High School
Crystal Clements
Secondary DAEP
 HH Browning Academy
Marilyn Clemons
Pre-K Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Bryan Coburn
PE/Health/Coach
 Royse City High School
Michelle Cole
Third Grade Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1732
Kimberly Comire
Special Ed Aide
 Fort Elementary
Arian Conner
Math/Coach
 Royse City High School
Jason Conoly
Technology Specialist
 Miss May Vernon, Herndon Intermediate
Kathy Contreras
ESL Teacher
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Amy Cook
PPCD Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Lisa Cook
Administrative Assistant
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
x1230
Ronald Corcoran
Kindergarten Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1722
Laura Cordova
Food Service Cafeteria Manager
 Scott Elementary
Robbie Coulter
Accounts Payable
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Sonja Cox
Special Ed Teacher
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Jere Craighead
Principal
 Royse City Middle School
Katy Craven
Second Grade Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Rebekah Crenshaw
Second Grade Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1785
Candace Cronkhite
Kindergarten Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Shannon Crowell
Librarian
 Fort Elementary
Michelle Culp
Special Ed Teacher
 Royse City High School
Deedra Cummins
Special Ed Teacher
 Royse City High School
Angeline Curry
Kindergarten Teacher
 Fort Elementary
David Dailey
ISS Aide
 Royse City High School
Brandy Davis
Life Skills Teacher
 Miss May Vernon Elementary
Mary Davis
Science Teacher
 Royse City High School
Amy Dayal
Third Grade Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1753
LouAnn Derryberry
Special Education Teacher
 Davis Elementary
ext. 1771
Angela Dickerson
Math Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Danette Dodson
Principal
 Fort Elementary
Cynthia “CJ” Doigg
Second Grade Teacher
 Davis Elementary
ext. 1733
Ashley Drabble
Kindergarten Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Comella Draper
Inclusion Aid
 Royse City Middle School
Lori Dreiling
Peims Clerk
 Scott Elementary
Sherri Duggan
6th Social Studies/Writing Team 2
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Michelle Dusek
6th Grade Math
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Alyssa Dutschke
SPED Aide
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Tiffani Eakin
Title 1 Reading Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Ashley Edwards
Science Teacher
 Royse City High School
Martha Edwards
Secretary
 Scott Elementary
Kat Elliott
Theater Arts Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Amy Elmore
First Grade Teacher
 Miss May Vernon Elementary
Steven Ervin
Custodial Director
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Dalia Estrada
House Principal Secretary
 Royse City High School
Melissa Exley
6th Reading Team 2
  Harry Herndon Intermediate
Gwen Fain
Secretary
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Kim Faulk
Kindergarten Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
(972) 635-5006
Jill Fay
STEAM Innovation Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Christiana Finch
Resource Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Chelsea Flores
BAU Teacher
 Royse City High School
Dulce Flores
First Grade Teacher/Bilingual
 May Vernon Elementary
Juan Carlos Flores
Kindergarten Teacher/Bilingual
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1734
Michael Flores
Security Officer
 Royse City High School
Dustin Flowers
Math Teacher
 Royse City High School
Brooke Foster
Speech
 Miss May Vernon Elementary
William Foster
English Teacher/Coach
 Royse City High School
Jeana Franklin
District Webmaster & CTE Teacher
 Royse City High School
(972) 636-9991
Jana Freeman
Assistant Principal
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Cheri Froehling
Interventionist Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Doug Fulwood
Band Director
 Royse City High School
Naomi Funk
Special Ed Aide
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1786
Hope Gaffney
Dyslexia District Coordinator
 May Vernon Elementary
Connie Gailley
Elementary DAEP
 HH Browning Academy
Adriana Gallegos
Receptionist
 Fort Elementary
Jessica Gallegos
Life Skills Aide
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Jamie Garcia
Dyslexia Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Hayleigh Garlow
Science Teacher
 Royse City High School
Kara Garner
Kindergarten Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Shannon Garrett
5th Grade Reading
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Katie Garza
PPCD Aide
 Scott Elementary
Pete Gee
CTE
 Royse City High School
Bonnie Geistweidt
Fourth Grade Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1754
Debra George
Librarian
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1711
Shelley George
Technology Aide
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Nellie Gilbert
Dyslexia Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Alan Gill
CTE/Health Science
 Royse City High School
Cortney Gill
Fourth Grade Teacher
 Miss May Vernon Elementary
Ashley Gilliland
Fourth Grade Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Mary Glisch
Nurse
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Paula Godwin
Counselor
 Fort Elementary
Tiffany Goff
Science Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Jodi Goodman
5th/6th Grade Reading
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Joe Goodwin
Custodian
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Kimberly Goodwin
FA2 Aide
 Miss May Vernon Elementary
Shirley Goodwin
Substitute Teacher Coordinator
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Kimberly Goss
Robin Gowen
Office/ISS Aide
 Scott Elementary
Denise Goza
Second Grade Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Jadetta Grant
Second Grade Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1762
Karen Gray
6th Grade Reading
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Nita Green
ESL Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Derek Greenawalt
Special Ed Teacher/Coach
 Royse City High School
Dana Grieb
Curriculum Coordinator for Secondary ELAR and Social Studies
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
x1232
Dana Griffith
Fourth Grade Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Jill Grimes
Dyslexia Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Anisa Gronewald
English Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Victoria Gudino
Spanish Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
JoAnn Guilford
Athletic Director - Girls
 Royse City Middle School
Nichole Hahn
Librarian
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Tracy Hall
Choir Director
 Royse City Middle School
Wendy Hallmark
CTE
 Royse City High School
Cody Hammer
5th/6th Music
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Megan Hammer
6th Grade Band
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Devry Hardin
PE Aide
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Crystal Harrelson
Fourth Grade Teacher
 Miss May Vernon
Cohnie Harris
Director
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Jessica Harris
6th Grade Math
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Stacy Haumpy
Science Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Shannon Hayes
Principal
 May Vernon Elementary
Shonda Hayes
BAU Aide
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Melissa Haynes
English
 Royse City High School
Emily Hays
Band Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Brinkley Henson
4th Grade Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Julie Herbert
Life Skills Aide
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Jerry Hernandez
Custodian
 Fort Elementary
Manya Hernandez
Inclusion Aide
 Royse City Middle School
Patricia Hernandez
4th Grade Bilingual Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Sandra Hernandez
Food Service
 May Vernon Elementary
Veronica Hernandez
Receptionist
 Royse City Middle School
Callie Heydrick
PE Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Carolyn Hickey
Science Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Amber Hicks
1st Grade Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Virginia Hicks
Music Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Jonathan Hitt
Esther Holmberg
Kindergarten Bilingual
 May Vernon Elementary
Shelli Holmes
Science Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Thomas Holson
Health Teacher/Coach
 Royse City Middle School
Amanda Holt
Life Skills Teacher
 Royse City High School
Cody Holt
Digital Learning Specialist
 Royse City High School
Jennifer Holt
6th Grade Reading
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Angela Homan
GT Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Betsy Hoover
Art Teacher
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Carol Hordge
Science Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Camille Hossner
Professional Communications Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Danielle Howerton
Occupational Therapist
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Kayla Hudson
Resource Aide
 Scott Elementary
Kenny K. Hudson
Assistant Superintendent of Special Programs
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
972.636.2413 ext. 1241
Michael Huggins
Technology Specialist
 Davis, Ruth Cherry, RCMS
Theresa Hughes
Instructional Aide
Angie Hunter
Assistant Director
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
RCISD Intranet
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Donna Irby
PEIMS Clerk
 Royse City Middle School
Barbara Iverson
Dyslexia Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Justin Ivie
Math Teacher
 Royse City High School
Lori Jackson
5th Science Team 3
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Marietta Jackson
PEIMS Coordinator
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
972.636.2413 ext. 1242
Brian Jacobs
History/Coach
 Royse City High School
Don Jacobs
Principal
 Scott Elementary
Kristen Jacobs
Kindergarten Teacher
 Miss May Vernon Elementary
Ruth Jacobson
Speech Language Pathologist
 Davis Elementary
Valerie James
Curriculum Coordinator for Elementary Mathematics
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
x1236
Shelby Jayroe
Outdoor Adventure
 Royse City Middle School
Valeri Jayroe
2nd Grade Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Jill Jeffrey
CTE
 Royse City High School
Caroline Jenkins
Second Grade Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Rachel Jenkins
Science Teacher
 Royse City High School
Brandy Johnson
Pre-K Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Cheri Johnson
Special Education
 May Vernon Elementary
Laura Johnson
Third Grade Teacher
Trina Johnson
Special Ed Aide
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Christopher Johnston
English Teacher/Coach
 Royse City High School
Julie Jones/Geer
Librarian
 Scott Elementary
Angela Jones
ESL Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1790
Ashley Jones
Fourth Grade Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Ashley Jones
CTE
 Royse City High School
Connie Jones
Third Grade Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Emily Jones
ISS Aide
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Kelly Jones
Counselor
 Royse City High School
Melody Jones
Life Skills Teacher
 Royse City High School
Dawn Jordan
5th Grade Math
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Zachary Jordan
Technology Specialist
 Fort Elementary, Scott Elementary, Epps ESC
Krista Jules
Special Ed Teacher
 Royse City High School
Katie Katzenmaier
Second Grade Teacher
 Miss May Vernon Elementary
Neely Kelley
5th Grade Math
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Michelle Kessel
Special Education Teacher
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Toni Killgo
Kim Kilmer
Assistant Director
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Chris Kingsley
Multimedia Specialist
972-636-2413
Connie Kinney
ISS Aide
 Fort Elementary
Samantha Kipp
5th Math Team 3
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Ryan Knauth
Systems Integration Specialist
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Sherry Knight
Administrative Assistant
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Anna Knutson
504/Testing Coordinator
 Royse City High School
Kathleen Krumnow
English - Dept. Head
 Royse City High School
Lee Kuyrkendall
Pre-Athletics/Coach
 Royse City High School
Arika Lakey
Technology Aide
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Brittany Lancaster
Assistant Principal
 Scott Elementary
Shirley Lancaster
Administrative Assistant
 Royse City High School
Kristi Land
Fourth Grade Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Tasha Langham
Trainer
 Royse City High School
Andrea Lara
Math Plus
 Royse City Middle School
Lisa Laster
Route Supervisor
  Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Tracey Laughery
5th Math Team 2
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Shannon LeFebvre
Special Ed Teacher
 Royse City High School
Ericka Ledferd
ESL Teacher
 Royse City High School
Charlotte Lee
Second Grade Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Jocelyn Lee
Science Teacher
 Royse City High School
Sheila Lehnert
Art Teacher
 Royse City High School
Renee Lehr
Speech Language Pathologist/Supervisor
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Molly Leonard
Music Teacher
 Royse City High School
Jennifer Lewis
CTE/Health Science
 Royse City High School
Kim Lewis
Principles of AV Tech
 Royse City Middle School
Kiley Lindow
4th Grade Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Hannah Lindsay
Math
 Royse City High School
Lara Lindsay
First Grade Teacher
 Miss May Vernon Elementary
Tony Liptrap
Network Manager
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Melanie Little
Library Media Specialist/iCoach
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Shawn Lopez-Rogina
ESL Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Francisca Lopez
Secretary
 Royse City Middle School
Tammy Loveless
Director
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Katherine “Katie” Lovern
Third Grade Teacher
 Davis Elementary
ext. 1726
Jillian Lowry
Fourth Grade Bilingual Teacher
 Miss May Vernon Elementary
Deyra Lozano
Pre-K Bilingual Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1784
Deyra Lozano
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Amy Lucio
Second Grade Bilingual Teacher
 Miss May Vernon Elementary
Victoria Lupercio
Secretary
 Royse City Middle School
Farrah Mackie
Fourth Grade Teacher
 Miss May Vernon Elementary
Amanda Marek
Coach/Credit Recovery
 Royse City High School
Judson Marking
History/Coach
 Royse City High School
Jennifer J. Martin
BAU Aide
 Scott Elementary
Jennifer Martin
Counselor
 Royse City Middle School
Celeste Martinez
Laura Martinez
Third Grade Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Miriam Martinez
2nd Grade Teacher/Bilingual
 Fort Elementary
Ashlei Mason
Fourth Grade Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1761
Johnnie Masters
Kindergarten Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Katie Matthews
English Teacher
 Royse City High School
Andrew McAdams
6th Grade Science
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Meredith McAllister
English Teacher
 Royse City High School
Cody McCauley
CTE
 Royse City High School
Lora McCauley
Science Teacher
 Royse City High School
Stacey McComas
Kindergarten Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Damon McConnell
Social Studies Teacher
 Royse City High School
Angel McCrary
Purchasing Director
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Lisa McCullouch
Food Service
 May Vernon Elementary
Laronnica McCurdy
5th/6th Grade BAU
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Debra McDaniel
First Grade Teacher
 Davis Elementary
1744
Georgette McDaniel
PE Aide
Apryl McElroy
Title 1 Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Mindy McEuen
Secretary/PEIMS
 HH Browning Academy
Shona McKinney
CTE
 Royse City High School
Laura McLauchlin
PE Teacher
 Davis Elementary
1781
Donna McManus
Secretary
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1701
Brooke McMaster
Assistant Principal
 Royse City High School
Cindy McNeal
Science Teacher
 Royse City High School
Christy McNiel
Kindergarten Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1725
Gary McNiel
Social Studies Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Jennifer McPherson
English Teacher
 Royse City High School
Amber Medlin
Associate Secretary
 Royse City High School
Mike Medlin
Extended Day Program Director
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
469-721-8102
Paul Michie
French - Dept. Head
 Royse City High School
Amy Miller
Fourth Grade Teacher
 Miss May Vernon Elementary
Catherine Miller
Special Ed Aide
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Christy Miller
Kindergarten Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Amy Mills
Resource Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Kathy Milton
Director of Testing & Accountability
  Ernest Epps Education Service Center
x1237
Soledad Miranda
First Grade Bilingual
 Davis Elementary
1791
Jeanette Mireles
1st Grade Teacher/Bilingual
 Fort Elementary
Dallyn Mitchell
Preschool Program for Children with Disabilities (PPCD) Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Janine Mitchell
ESL Teacher
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Tammy Mitchell
Mail Clerk
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Tammy Mitchell
SPED Route Coordinator
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Dede Moore
CTE
 Royse City High School
Kelly Moore
History/Coach
 Royse City High School
Robert Mora
Spanish Teacher
 Royse City High School
Kassi Morgan
Life Skills Teacher
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Beverly Morris
Certifications
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Jesse Morton
SRO
 Royse City Middle School
Michele Mosley
5th Math Team 1
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Shawnye Moss
Kindergarten Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Amberly Muckensturm
Secretary
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Sarah Murphey
First Grade Teacher
 Davis Elementary
ext. 1728
Lacy Murphree
Science Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Malorie Murray
Title 1 Math Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Jennifer Murrey
Special Ed Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Heather Myers
6th Math Team 1
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Jennifer Nail
Route Coordinator
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Suehay Neaville
1st Grade Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Esperanza Neira
Head Start Aide
 Scott Elementary
Ashleigh Nelson
Kindergarten Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1730
Gina Nelson
Fine Arts
 Royse City High School
Robin Nelson
Cafeteria Manager
 Davis Elementary
Candace Newport
5th Grade Science
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Sharon Newton
Registrar
 Royse City High School
Alyssa Niblett
Second Grade Teacher
  Miss May Vernon Elementary
Susan Niebuhr
Third Grade Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Denise Nobles
Second Grade Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Racheal Noller
Life Skills Aid
Kristy Norris
Music Teacher
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Trevor Norris
Social Studies Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Tiffany Null
PE Teacher
 Royse City High School
Maria O’Connor
Qmlativ/PEIMS Technician
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Justin O’Neal
Special Ed Teacher/Coach
 Royse City High School
Lisa O’Neal
Resource Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Stacy Obregon
Secondary DAEP
 HH Browning Academy
James Olenski
Director of Maintenance
 Mike McKinney Service Center
Jeff Oliver
5th/6th Grade PE
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Stacey Oliver
5th Grade Science
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Stephen Oliver
Science/Coach
 Royse City High School
Tammy Oliver
Assistant Principal
 Fort Elementary
Andrea Kristen Ortega
Art Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Whitney Owen
Nurse
 Royse City Middle School
Casey Oyer
Kindergarten Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Lacy Packard
ESL Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Jenny Palmer
Administrative Assistant
 Fort Elementary
Kim Palmer
Pre-K Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Aretha Pannell
Head Start Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Jill Pendelton
PE Coach
 Scott Elementary
Adam Penrose
Math Teacher
 Royse City High School
Cynthia Pense
Principal
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1705
Richard Pense
Principal
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Dawn Peoples
Computer Aide
Bobbi Pereida
English Language Arts
 HH Browning Academy
Shannon Perri
Science Teacher
 Royse City High School
Audrea Peterson
Kindergarten Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1723
Cathleen Petroff
Cathleen Petroff
Assistant Principal
 Royse City Middle School
David Petroff
Athletic Director - Boys
 Royse City High School
Mackenzie Pettit
6th Grade Reading
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Valerie Weed, PhD
Licensed Specialist in School Psychology
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Maria Phan
English Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Cynthia Phillips
Attendance
 Royse City High School
Angela Pille
4th Grade Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Lisa Pogue
English Teacher
 Royse City High School
Lyndie Pokorny
5th/6th Grade Art
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Karri Pons
Art Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Jana Pope
Kindergarten Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Betsy Lynn Powell
Resource Aide
 Scott Elementary
Morgan Power
Fourth Grade Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
John Stuart Powley
Counselor
 Scott Elementary
Tim Pratt
Learning Lab
 Royse City Middle School
Jenee Prewitt
Second Grade Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Jennifer Prewitt
First Grade Teacher
 Davis Elementary
ext. 1770
Misty Puckett
5th Science Team 2
  Harry Herndon Intermediate
Jeanie Putman
Fourth Grade Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Matthew Rager
Pre-Athletics Coach
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Shelia Lanette Ramage
Receptionist
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Debbie Ramirez
PEIMS Clerk
 Royse City High School
Douglas Rawdah
Special Ed Teacher
 Royse City High School
Brian Rayson
Social Studies Teacher
 Royse City High School
Alyse Reavis
Speech Language Pathologist
 Scott Elementary
Julia Reavis
Speech Language Pathologist
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Yvonne Recio
5th/6th Grade Math
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Merrill Redfern
Library Media Specialist / iCoach
 Miss May Vernon Elementary
Krista Reitz
PE Aide
  Fort Elementary
Samantha Reitz
1st Grade Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Ana Reyes
Spanish Teacher
 Royse City High School
Violet Reynolds
6th Social Studies/Writing Team 1
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Rebecca Rhodes
English Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Amor Richardson
Food Service
 May Vernon Elementary
Ashley Richardson
5th Grade Math
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Drew Richardson
Systems Integration Specialist
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Michelle Richie
First Grade Teacher
 Scott Elementary
James Riemenschneider
6th Science Team 1
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Yolanda Rios
Special Ed Aide
 Fort Elementary
Laura Risley
5th Reading Team 3
  Harry Herndon Intermediate
Angela Roberts
3rd Grade Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Quincy Roberts
ELA Teacher/Coach
 Royse City Middle School
Julia Robinson
Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum & Instruction
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
x1235
Amy Robles
Special Ed Teacher
 Royse City High School
Jorge Robles
Security
 Royse City High School
Jackie Rocha
PEIMS/Attendance
 May Vernon Elementary
Esperanza Rodriguez
3rd Grade Bilingual Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Hannah Rodriguez
PE Aide
 Scott Elementary
Maribel Rodriguez
Fourth Grade Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1724
Brody Ross
Band Teacher
 Royse City High School
Lisa Ross
Art Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Angela Rouse
Science Teacher
 Royse City High School
Corbin Rouse
Special Ed Teacher
 Royse City High School
Heather Russell
Gifted & Talented Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1763
Robert Russell
Science/Coach
 Royse City High School
Nancy Sagraves
6th Grade Science
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Amy Salinas-Montez
BAU Aide
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Elia Salinas
Receptionist
 Scott Elementary
Teresa Sanchez
Accounts Payable
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Shawna Santos
First Grade Teacher
 Davis Elementary
ext. 1734
Monica Satterwhite
5th Reading Team 2
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Tamarra Saulters
5th Grade Reading
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Laura Savage
English Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Stacey Sayavongsa
Counselor
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Dorcas Schale
Director of Special Education
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Shelly Schroeter
Business Manager
 Royse City High School
Kacie Scott
Nurse
 Scott Elementary
Kendra Scurlock
5th Science Team 1
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Elizabeth Seay
Music Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Shirley Sexton
 Davis Elementary
Bradford Sherman
Social Studies Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Kimberly Sherman
Second Grade Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Ana Shew
ISS Aide
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Alan Shoemake
CTE
 Royse City High School
Keith Short
School Resource Officer
 Royse City High School
Morgan Showman
Nurse
 May Vernon Elementary
Deborah Shultz
Diagnostician
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Minerva Silva-Laboy
Cafeteria Manager
 Miss May Vernon Elementary
Anita Sims
Math Teacher
 Royse City High School
Wayne Sims
Maintenance Supervisor
 Mike McKinney Service Center
Lindsey Sisco
Math Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Adrienne Smith
Counselor
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Brandy Smith
Special Ed Aide
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1786
Deshaun Smith
Title 1 Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Elizabeth Smith
1st Grade Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Patricia Smith
Music Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1735
Shannon Smith
Food Service
 May Vernon Elementary
Tiffany Smith
Third Grade Teacher/Bilingual
 May Vernon Elementary
Susan Snow
Fourth Grade Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Zach Snow
Coordinator of STEAM and Innovation
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
x1231
Celestino Sosa
Band Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Vanessa Soto-Escalera
First Grade Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Donna Soward
Cafeteria Manager
 Fort Elementary
Scott Soward
Grounds Supervisor
 Mike McKinney Service Center
Jenny Spencer
Speech
 May Vernon Elementary
Kamey Sprouse
First Grade Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Crystal Staats
Special Ed Aide
 Royse City High School
Chasity Stafford
English Teacher/Cheer
 Royse City High School
Tina Stark
Dyslexia Teacher
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Roy Starling
Shipping
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Nikki Steele
Associate Principal
 Royse City High School
Sarah Steinbacher
Fine Arts
 Royse City High School
Matthew Stewart
Speech/Debate Teacher
 Royse City High School
Russ Stovall
PE Teacher
 Royse City High School
Cheryl Strayhorn
P.E. Coach
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Jason Strayhorn
Athletic Director - Boys
 Royse City Middle School
Cheryl Summers
Secretary
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Deborah Summers
Nurse
 Royse City High School
Debra Summers
FMLA/Workers Compensation
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Kim Summers
Administrative Assistant
 Mike McKinney Service Center
Nikki Summers
Special Education
 HH Browning Academy
Stephanie Tate
Math Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Emily Taylor
English Teacher
 Royse City High School
Emily Taylor
Counselor
 Miss May Vernon Elementary
Linda Taylor
Counselor
 Royse City High School
Matthew Taylor
History/Coach
 Royse City High School
Tina Taylor
Assistant Principal
 Royse City Middle School
Kaicy-Lora Thomas
Kindergarten Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Lisa Thomas
Data Clerk
 Ernest Epps Education Center
Jennifer Thomason
English Teacher
 Royse City High School
Tammie Thompson
House Principal Secretary
 Royse City High School
Sarah Thrash
Counselor
 Royse City High School
Melisa Tidwell
Social Studies Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Cami Torberson
Nurse
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Jolene Travis
Music Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Terra Traynham
HR/Benefits/Payroll
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Frank Trette
Special Education Aide
 May Vernon Elementary
Linda Trujillo
Art Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Rachel Turner
2nd Grade Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Michelle Tzonis
Life Skills Aide
 May Vernon Elementary
Dottie Ulrich
History Teacher
 Royse City High School
Gina Ulrich
Physical Therapist
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Taren Ulsrud
Dyslexia Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1731
April Ureta
Special Ed Aide
 Fort Elementary
Laura Vandenburg
Fourth Grade Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Alyssa Vaughan
CTE
 Royse City High School
Kirsten Vaughan
4th Grade Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Steve Vaughn
CTE
 Royse City High School
Maria Vieda
Kindergarten Teacher/Bilingual
 Fort Elementary
Kimberly Villarreal
Gifted and Talented Teacher
 Miss May Vernon Elementary
Elena Villasenor
Receptionist
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Leah Voth
CTE/Student Council Sponsor
 Royse City High School
Sandra Walker
Spanish Teacher
 Royse City High School
Sean Walker
Principal
 Royse City High School
Michelle Wallace
Secretary
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
972.636.2413 ext. 1240
Renee Wallace
Art Teacher
 Royse City High School
Renee Warren
Math Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Jim Waters
History/Coach
 Royse City High School
Jessica Watkins
CTE/Agriculture
 Royse City High School
Tiffany Watley
Life Skills Aide
 May Vernon Elementary
Elizabeth Watson
Special Ed Teacher
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Sarah Watson
2nd Grade Teacher
 Fort Elementary
Wilma Watson
Content Mastery
 Royse City High School
Christie Watts
Librarian
 Royse City High School
Jill Watts
Technology Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Carrie Webb
Band Teacher
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Jason Webb
Band Teacher
 Royse City High School
Jeff Webb
Associate Superintendent Human Resource
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Peggy Webb
Superintendent's Secretary
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Theresa Webb
Cafeteria Manager
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Patricia Weeks
Administrative Assistant
 May Vernon Elementary
Kristen Weichel
Curriculum Coordinator for Elementary ELAR
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
x1236
Janie Wenzel
Receptionist
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1700
Kailea West
SPED Aide
  Harry Herndon Intermediate
Kimberly West
Counselor
 Royse City Middle School
Holly Wheatley
Assistant Principal
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Matt Wheatley
Counselor
 Royse City High School
Kendal Whisnant
Math Teacher
 Royse City High School
Tammy Whitaker
Math Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Sheila Whitney
Education Foundation & Fingerprint Technology
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Christine Wiley
First Grade Teacher
 Miss May Vernon Elementary
Lindsay Wilkins
Third Grade Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Jordan Williams
Special Ed Teacher
 Royse City High School
Kara Williams
Math Teacher
 Royse City Middle School
Lee Alex Williams
Pre-Athletics Coach
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Melissa Williams
Receptionist
 Miss May Vernon Elementary
Tracie Williams
Special Ed Teacher
 May Vernon Elementary
Kasie Williamson
Assistant Principal
 May Vernon Elementary
Cassandra “Casey” Wilson
Fourth Grade Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1740
Matt Wineinger
Technology Specialist
 RCHS
Clay Wolfe
Special Ed Teacher/Coach
 Royse City High School
Yvette Woltman
First Grade Teacher
 Scott Elementary
Debra Wood
Special Ed Dept. Chair/Coach
 Royse City High School
Kevin Worthy
Kevin Worthy
Superintendent
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Leah Wright
Special Education Teacher
 Harry Herndon Intermediate
Kristin Yager
Art Teacher
 Davis Elementary
Ext: 1788
Headshot of Matt Yeager
Matt Yeager
Chief Technology Officer
 Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Carol Young
6th Grade Math
 Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Tayler Young
Health/PE
 Royse City High School
Terry Young
House Principal
 Royse City High School

X