Herndon Intermediate Staff

Amber Berry
Denise Bomberger
Dyslexia
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Grace Briones
Cafeteria Manager
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Shanna Brown
Principal
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Vicki Brunson
P.E. Aide
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Mechele Buckels
PEIMS/Attendance
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Jessica Bunker
6th Science Team 2
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Lena Burden
6th Reading Team 1
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Richard Caldwell
5th Social Studies-GT Team 2
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Mistie Chavarri
Life Skills Aide
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Shawn Collom
6th Social Studies Team 3
Alyssa Dutschke
6th Math Team 3
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Melanie Dutton
Shelbie Embro
Melissa Exley
6th Reading Team 2
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Jana Freeman
Assistant Principal
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Jessica Gallegos
Life Skills Aide
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Shelley George
Technology Aide
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Carrie Gilbreath
5th Reading Team 1
Mary Glisch
Nurse
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Manya Hackney
6th grade Science
Herndon Intermediate
Nichole Hahn
Librarian
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Betsy Hoover
Art Teacher
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Ashley Huggins
5th Science Team 1
Michael Huggins
Technology Specialist
April Hutsell
Lori Jackson
5th Science Team 3
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Michelle Kessel
Special Education Teacher
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Callie Key
Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
Scott Elementary
Samantha Kipp
5th Math Team 3
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Lee Kuyrkendall
Pre-Athletics/Coach
Royse City High School
Tracey Laughery
5th Math Team 1
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Casey Lowe
Licensed Specialist in School Psychology
Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Janine Mitchell
ESL Teacher
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Shanan Mooney
Amberly Muckensturm
Secretary
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Heather Myers
6th Math Team 1
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Misty Puckett
5th Social Studies Team 2
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Shelia Lanette Ramage
Receptionist
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Melissa Ramer
5th Reading Team 3
Alyse Reavis
Speech Language Pathologist
Scott Elementary
Violet Reynolds
5th Social Studies Team 1
Harry Herndon Intermediate
James Riemenschneider
6th Science Team 1
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Laura Risley
6th Math Team 2
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Monica Satterwhite
5th Reading Team 2
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Kendra Scurlock
5th Science Team 2
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Ana Shew
ISS Aide
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Heather Stirm
Diagnostician
Ernest Epps Education Service Center
Cheryl Strayhorn
P.E. Coach
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Melinda Stucky
Life Skills Aide
Kayla Turner
6th Reading Team 2
Carrie Webb
Band Teacher
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Kailea West
SPED Aide
Harry Herndon Intermediate
Lee Alex Williams
Pre-Athletics Coach
Ruth Cherry Intermediate
Leah Wright
Life Skills Teacher
Harry Herndon Intermediate

X